Approved Claims for UNDEFINED Pre-Emptive Leases

Approved Claims for UNDEFINED Pre-Emptive Leases

NSW"

APPROVED CLAIMS FOR UNDEFINED PRE-EMPTIVE LEASES.

It is hereby notified for the information of all persons con- cerned, that under the provisions of the Crown Lands Occupation Act of 1861, claims for pre-emptive leases have been made by the persons enumerated in the sub joined list, in right of the several portions of land therein referred to, and have been approved subject to the conditions set forth in the regulations of 1st November, 1861.

Thomas Carswell and James Green, Albury ;

Robert Ross, Ten-mile Creek;

Jemima Fleming, Albury;

John Morrice, Mooroowoolen;

Robert H. Gibbs and Peter McEwan, Ten-mile Creek;

William H. Ansell, Bungowannah;

Elis Hare Dawson, Armidale;

Joseph Sewell, Rockley;

W. Macansh and John Barr, Cunningham;

John Sheedy, Boorowa;

Thomas Shiel, Boro;

Emma Gallagher, Fairfield;

James Furlong, Burragorang;

James Hall, Peelwood;

Benjamin Crowe, Seymour;

Augustus Beuke, Helena Beuke and George W. Melville, Cooma;

James Holston, Adaminaby;

William Bircher and Charles Meyers, Coonabarrabran;

J. C. Whitby, Albury;

John Carns, Corowa; John Carmichael, Cowra ;

Thomas Hanson, jun., Thomas Hanson, Rachel Hanson, and George and Frederick Peppin, Deniliquin;

Irvin Crane, Dubbo;

Thomas O'Brien, and James McGirr, Bushmans;

J. L. Whitmill, Joseph Collins, Alexander Barr, Phillip McCormack, and Josiah Strickland, Forbes;

George A. Krauss, Glen Innes;

Alfred White, Woodhouselee;

Elizabeth A. Cartwright, Windellama;

William Hawkerley, Fullerton;

William Clark, Gundagai;

John A. Hallyman, Cootamundra;

James Kelly, Hartley;

William Davies, jun., Hay;

Robert Denham, Canowindra;

William Steel, Cudal;

Thomas Taber, jun., Toogong;

William Star, Orange;

William Whitehead, Molong;

Patrick Honan, Morruya;

James Gardiner, Mudgee;

Robert Wilson, Moolarben;

Stephen Docuro, Mudgee;

James Walsh, Thomas Harrison, and John Kelaher, sen., Murrurundi;

Alexander Nowland, Warrah Ridge;

Thomas Ryan, Narrabri;

John H Glasson, Guyong;

J. and W. McCarthy, Penrith;

Edward W. Doyle, Gresford;

John Allsop, Wallabadah;

Samuel Clift, Breeza;

Christian and Co., Walhollow;

H. G Farquharson, Manilla;

James Sweeney, Goonoo Goonoo;

Job Ewbank, Bundella;

Charles Wilson, Coolah;

Donald McLachlan, Breeza;

Thomas Kineally and Thomas Purcell, Tumut;

Robert Rand, Urana;

Patrick Croak and Francis Lindon, Wagga Wagga;

Thomas McCauley, Junee;

John Flanigan, senior, and James Finnigan, Wagga Wagga;

Austral Verge, East Kempsey;

William Grogan, Tangmangaroo;

John Loomes, Yass;

John Campbell, Binda;

Thomas Dowling, Dalton;

Joseph Newman, Gunning;

Martin and Thomas Carroll, Yass;

Ucbus Wiseman, Moses Brown, and Henry Chew, Young;

James Parkman, Marengo.

To Home